Sticksports.Com - Info sticksports.com

sticksports.com receives about 25,313 unique visitors and 71,637 (2.83 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $265.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $163,456.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sticksports.com is ranked number 27,254 in the world and 0.0055% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 162.159.245.85.

About - sticksports.com

How popular is sticksports.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
25,313
Monthly Unique Visitors:
759,390
Daily Pageviews:
71,637 (2.83 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
27,254 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0055% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 38.0%27.3%8044
Pakistan 25.6%21.6%1131
Australia 13.0%30.1%2692
Hong Kong 4.5%7.1%3508
United States 4.3%3.2%94566
United Kingdom 3.6%2.4%28303
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.9%0.3%3073

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sticksports.com
97.83%85.02%2.4
loc.sticksports.com
2.99%4.06%3.7
admin.sticksports.com
2.45%7.09%8
OTHER
0%3.83%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sticksports.com
Domain:
  sticksports.com
Rank:
  57,649
Organic Keywords:
  757
Organic Traffic:
  15,623
Organic Cost:
  $14,718.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
305
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is sticksports.com?

Facebook:
  11,892
Google +:
  1,258
Linkedin:
  7
Stumbles:
  979
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sticksports.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$265.00
Monthly Revenue:
$7,950.00
Yearly Revenue:
$96,725.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Australia 21,563$162.37
India 19,557$31.29
United States 2,292$26.29
Hong Kong 5,086$17.55
Pakistan 15,474$16.40
United Kingdom 1,719$10.71
Bosnia and Herzegovina 215$0.11

How much money do sticksports.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$54.70
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,641.13
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$19,967.10
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,973
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
479,187
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,830,109
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Australia 4,313$32.47
India 5,476$8.76
Pakistan 4,952$5.25
United States 413$4.73
Hong Kong 509$1.75
United Kingdom 275$1.71
Bosnia and Herzegovina 37$0.02

How much is sticksports.com worth?

Website Value:
$163,456.12

Where is sticksports.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
162.159.245.85
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 162.159.245.85

How fast does sticksports.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2223 ms) 27 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Sports/Cricket

What sites are related to sticksports.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 05 Sep 2015 12:04:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t='utf-8'
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d91fce8d68ec7b0***b184eef3040401af1441454647; expires=Sun, 04-Sep-16 12:04:07 GMT; path=/; domain=.sticksports.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, proxy-revalidate, no-transform
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=qaob8bnqsb3f7nvh0gd7pgm0q2; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2211cb7db2ba09a6-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 162.159.245.85 293
A 162.159.246.85 293
AAAA 293
AAAA 293
SOA 3593
Mname ben.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2019293975
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 293
TXT 293
TXT 293
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3593
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3593
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3593
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3593
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3593
NS beth.ns.cloudflare.com 3593
NS ben.ns.cloudflare.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-07-24
Domain Age:
11 years 1 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: STICKSPORTS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: BEN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: BETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-jul-2015
Creation Date: 24-jul-2004
Expiration Date: 24-jul-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 05 Sep 2015 12:04:02 GMT <<<
Last update was 745 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sticksports.com widget